Male Line

Home - Female Line - 5 Generation

Updated 18-May-2007 09:33
BLU TUSMANI (USA), Ch. c. 1992, Afleet -- Edelene, by Nijinsky.
Entered Stud in 1998.
Sire of 84 runners, 44 winners (52.4%), 1 stakeswinner (1.2%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS1.1 m. inc:
MURPHY'S BLU BOY (AUS), 2000, c (Archregent, Bletchingly).
5 wins, $169,150.
Won MRC Blue Diamond Pview Gr 3 (1000 m.), Gold Coast TC 2YO Open H. (900 m.), Gosford RC Open H. (1000 m.), Gold Coast TC 2YO Class 1 H. (900 m.), Ipswich TC 2YO Maiden H. (800 m.). 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude Gr 3, AJC Special Conditions H.
Buran (AUS), 2001, c (Rosenkavalier, Stalwart).
3 wins, $80,017.
Won Tattersall's Rc (qld) Kramer Technologies 3YO H. (1200 m.), WRC Simply Food Intermediate (1000 m.), Duxton Hotel Wellington Maiden H. (1200 m.). 2d QTC Theodore Club Inc 3YO H., Hawke's Bay JC Taradale Tab Three Year Old, Otaki Maori RC Metro Ford 3Yo 1400. 3d Kumara RC Porter Group John Moore Memorial 1100.
Blue Tsunami (AUS), 2000, c (Centaine, Red Tempo).
3 wins, $38,001.
Won AURC Speights H. (1400 m.), Waikato RC Collinson Forex 1200 (1200 m.), Masterton RC Joxer Dalys Steak & Ale 1200 (1200 m.). 2d Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones 1200, Hawke's Bay JC Horse of the Year 2005 Dash. 3d Matamata RC Wealleans Grounspread H., Taupo RC Taupo Mini Golf 1000, Hawke's Bay JC Harveys Real Estate Premier.
Free as Air (AUS), 2000, g (Prego, Bletchingly).
5 wins, $106,015.
Won QTC Class 6 H. (1200 m.), Woolamai RC Picnic Trophy H. (1000 m.), Toowoomba TC Class 4 H. (1313 m.), Class 2 H. (1103 m.), Ballarat TC Maiden P. (1000 m.). 2d QTC Class 6 H., BTC Class 6 H., City Pacific Finance Class 6 H., Moe RC Hyland Sportswear 0 - 78 Handicap, Toowoomba TC Class 2 H., Class 1 H., Sunshine Coast TC Class 1 H., Sale TC Maiden P. 3d SAJC Feltex Carpets H., QTC Class 6 H., Moe RC Monacellars 0 - 72 Handicap, Pakenham RC Maiden P.
Blu Sky Mining (AUS), 1999, g (Daybreak Lover, Showdown).
6 wins, $67,027.
Won QTC Hollywood Park Conditions H. (1500 m.), BTC RESI Mortgage Corporation Conditions H. (1615 m.), Class 3 H. (1650 m.), Hawke's Bay JC Rush Marquee & Party Hire Sprint (1400 m.), Ipswich TC Class 2 H. (1700 m.), Class 1 H. (1200 m.). 2d Ipswich TC Class 2 H., Toowoomba TC Class 2 H. 3d QTC XXXX Gold Conditions H., BTC Nova 106.9 Class 6 H., Gold Coast TC Class 4 H.
Agnelli (AUS), 2001, g (First Mint, Battle-Waggon).
3 wins, $24,431.
Won TRC Steve Bailey Class 2 H. (1600 m.), TTC Honarary Members Class 1 H. (1400 m.), Shaw Contracting Maiden Plate (1200 m.). 2d TRC Motors Saab Class 4 H., Thetote.Com.Au Class 4 H., TTC Guinot Maiden Plate. 3d TTC Park Crest Stud Class 2 H.
Provarci (AUS), 1999, c (Baguette, Pretendre).
3 wins, $48,050.
Won AURC Novotel Ellerslie Juvenile H. (1100 m.), Counties RC Norwood Farm Machinery H. (1400 m.), Avondale JC Wizard Home Loans H. (1600 m.). 2d WRC Mercedes Benz Colts and Geldings Prelude, Waikato RC Tankard Racing Stables Juvenile H., Vero Insurance New Zealand 1600.
Blu Rapture (AUS), 1999, f (Citidancer, Battle).
5 wins, $28,855.
Won Counties RC Augustus Park Juvenile H. (880 m.), Avondale JC Lion Foundation Gables Tavern H. (1200 m.), Bay of Plenty RC Aclantis Bistro Bar Mount Maunganui 1300 (1300 m.), Wairoa RC Ferry & Clyde Hotels/wairoa Wines & Spir (1250 m.), Gisborne Milk Dash (1300 m.). 2d Taupo RC The Central Motor Group Juvenile, Whangarei RC Don Buchanan Music Importing 1200. 3d Matamata RC Jack Lindsay Classic.
Simply Red (AUS), 2000, f (St Jude, Semipalatinsk).
3 wins, $42,550.
Won QTC Tipperary Class 4 H. (1300 m.), Striking Force Class 3 H. (1200 m.), Ipswich TC Maiden H. (1350 m.). 2d BTC Class 6 H., QTC Maiden H., Maiden H., BTC Maiden H., Sunshine Coast TC Class 1 H. 3d BTC Southern Cross Sports Club Conditions H., Ipswich TC Maiden H.
Western Sparkle (AUS), 2001, f (Baryulah, Imperial Prince).
1 win, $9,150.
Won BTC Qld Lions Family Day Maiden H. (1350 m.). 3d Gold Coast TC Maiden H.
Main Drive (AUS), 2000, g (Prego, African Sky).
4 wins, $47,608.
Won Sunshine Coast TC Class 3 H. (1000 m.), Class 3 H. (1200 m.), Class 1 H. (1000 m.), 2YO Maiden H. (1000 m.). 2d Sunshine Coast TC 2YO Open H., Class 4 H., Class 4 H., Class 4 H., Class 3 H., Class 3 H., Class 2 H. 3d QTC McGirl Realty Conditions H., Sunshine Coast TC 2YO Open H., Class 4 H., Class 3 H., Class 1 H.
Murphy's Reply (AUS), 2001, c (Archregent, Bletchingly).
4 wins, $16,095.
Won Dalby and Northern Downs JC Class B H. (1000 m.), Bundaberg RC Class 2 H. (850 m.), South Burnett RC Class 1 H. (850 m.), Goondiwindi Prc Maiden P. (1000 m.). 2d Kilcoy RC Kilcoy Shire Council Cup Class 3 Handicap, Gympie TC Class 3 H. 3d Burrandowan Prc Class B H., St George JC Class B H., Springsure St Patrick's RC Class 4 H., Eidsvold RC Class 3 H., Kilcoy RC Class 3 H.
He's Ian (AUS), 2000, c (Joindre, Bletchingly).
4 wins, $17,840.
Won Yass Prc Elders Ravensworth Cup (1400 m.), Braidwood JC Class 3 H. (1350 m.), Queanbeyan RC Class 1 H. (1600 m.), Goulburn and District RC Maiden P. (1200 m.). 2d Crookwell and District Aprc William Inglis & Son Funny Hill Cup. 3d Queanbeyan RC Class 2 H., Class 2 H., Class 2 H., Gundagai-Adelong RC Class 1 H.
Rapt in Blu (AUS), 2001, f (Citidancer, Battle).
3 wins, $38,550.
Won Sunshine Coast TC Class 2 H. (1200 m.), Class 1 H. (1200 m.), Ipswich TC 2YO Maiden H. (1000 m.). 2d QTC Woodbine H., Sunshine Coast TC Class 1 H. 3d BTC Longines 2YO H., Pioneer Mortgage Services 2YO H.
Gold Tusmani (AUS), 2000, g (Purple Patch, Blue and Gold).
3 wins, $30,525.
Won Townsville TC Class 2 H. (1200 m.), Class 1 H. (1200 m.), Maiden P. (1000 m.). 2d Townsville TC Class 3 H., Maiden H. 3d Townsville TC Class 3 H., Class 3 H.
Oceanic Blu (AUS), 2000, c (Sea Road, Royal Rocket).
3 wins, $13,750.
Won Ballina JC Bobs 0 - 58 Handicap (1000 m.), Class 1 H. (1000 m.), Maiden P. (1000 m.). 2d Ballina JC Class 4 H., Class 2 H. 3d Clarence River JC Class 3 H., Tweed River JC Class 2 H.
Reality (AUS), 2001, g (Mister C, Tattenham).
3 wins, $19,950.
Won Wandoan Diggers' RC Class B H. (1000 m.), Lockyer RC Class 1 H. (1100 m.), Ipswich TC 2YO Maiden H. (1100 m.). 2d Toowoomba TC Class 2 H., Ipswich TC Class 1 H.
Something Bleu (USA), 1999, c (Yosi Boy, Porterhouse).
3 wins, $22,639.
Won Rockingham Claiming S. (6 f.), Suffolk Downs Claiming S. (1 m.), Rockingham Maiden Claiming S. (6 f.).
Kalinga Pie (AUS), 1999, f (Zoffany, Imposing).
2 wins, $11,225.
Won Jundah Arc Class A H. (1000 m.), Emerald JC Maiden H. (1000 m.). 2d Longreach JC Class A H., Isisford RC Class A H., Aramac Arc Class 1 H., Tambo District RC Maiden H., North Gregory TC Maiden H. 3d Longreach JC Class A H., Kilcoy RC 2YO Maiden H.
Blu Intent (AUS), 1999, c (St Jude, First Back).
2 wins, $10,905.
Won Bundaberg RC Class 1 H. (850 m.), Gympie TC Maiden P. (850 m.). 2d Gympie TC Class A H., South Burnett RC Maiden H., Gympie TC Maiden P., Nanango RC Maiden P., Gympie TC Maiden P. 3d Kilcoy RC Maiden P.
Mount Nelson Website

BAERAMI TO CONQUER NEW MOUNT

Murph Flies


*

*

*

*

*