Stud Record

 

DANASINGA  Bay  /  1991  /  16.1 HH
 
Top 20 Runners
Thursday, August 27, 2009

DANASINGA, B. c. 1991, Danehill (USA) -- Princess Tracy (IRE), by Ahonoora (GB).
Entered Stud in 1996.
Sire of 574 runners, 333 winners (58.0%), 28 stakeswinners (4.9%), 25 stakesplaced (4.4%).
Sire of the winners of over $AUS30.6 m. inc:
METAL BENDER (NZ), 2005, c (Bluebird, Pleasant Colony).
5 wins, $841,550.
Won Randwick Guineas [G1] (1600 m.), Randwick
Rosehill Guineas [G1] (2000 m.), Rosehill
Shift2Neutral H. (1500 m.), Rosehill
Challenge Property Investments H. (1250 m.), Canterbury
Kennards Hire Class 2 Handicap (1400 m.), Hawkesbury
2nd Queen Elizabeth S. [G1], Randwick
Group One Club Platinum Membership H., Rosehill
PORTLAND SINGA (NZ), 1999, f (Oregon, Amyntor).
8 wins, $1,016,550.
Won Brisbane Cup [G1] (3200 m.), Eagle Farm
Ipswich Cup [G3] (2150 m.), Ipswich
Caloundra City Cup [L] (2400 m.), Caloundra
4 YO and Up H. (1800 m.), Rosehill
Mares H. (1550 m.), Canterbury
3 YO and Up H. (2000 m.), Rosehill
Class 2 H. (1750 m.), Muswellbrook
Maiden H. (1250 m.), Krambach
2nd Hill S. [G2], Rosehill
Lord Mayor's Quality Cup [L], Rosehill
3 YO and Up H., Rosehill
3 YO and Up Open H., Rosehill
Mares H., Canterbury
Mona Lisa Plate, Wyong
Class 5 H., Hawkesbury
Class 4 H., Gosford
Class 2 H., Muswellbrook
3rd Services Memorial Quality Cup [L], Randwick
City Tatt's Club Cup [L], Randwick
4 YO and Up Mares H., Randwick
3 YO H., Rosehill
Class 1 H., Newcastle
PIACHAY (NZ), 1997, c (Nassipour, Three Legs).
5 wins, $603,450.
Won Brisbane Cup [G1] (3200 m.), Eagle Farm
1MW-LY H. (1600 m.), Flemington
H. (2000 m.), Flemington
Class 2 H. (1200 m.), Echuca
Class 2 H. (1400 m.), Bendigo
2nd Metropolitan H. [G1], Randwick
Leslie Froggatt S. [L], Moonee Valley
Welter H., Flemington
Out of Danger S Vobis H., Caulfield
H., Caulfield
3rd Hotham H. [G2], Flemington
Prime Minister's Cup [G2], Gold Coast
SYLVANER (NZ), 1997, f (Noble Bijou, Charicles).
9 wins, $606,790.
Won Sunline S. [G2] (1600 m.), Moonee Valley
Marsh Classic [G2] (1600 m.), Morphettville
Queen of the South S. [G2] (1600 m.), Morphettville
Stuart Crystal S. [L] (1600 m.), Morphettville
Pope Packaging S. [L] (1600 m.), Morphettville
Pope Packaging S. [L] (1600 m.), Morphettville
3 YO Fillies 1MW H. (1600 m.), Moonee Valley
Mares H. (1200 m.), Sandown
Class 3 H. (1100 m.), Ballarat
2nd Matriarch S. [G3], Flemington
Pope Packaging S. [L], Morphettville
S V Nursery Car Park H., Flemington
Light Ice H., Caulfield
Mares H., Caulfield
Mares H., Sandown
Open H., Bendigo
Maiden Plate, Swan Hill
3rd Auraria S. [G3], Cheltenham
Matron S. [L], Flemington
Auckland Racing Club H. [L], Flemington
3 YO 1MW H., Moonee Valley
4th Matriarch S. [G3], Flemington
Frances Tressady S. [G3], Flemington
How Now S. [L], Caulfield
Seymour Cup [L], Seymour
CONQUISTAR (NZ), 1997, f (Amyntor, Pakistan).
9 wins, $185,002.
Won Matamata Breeders' S. [G2] (1200 m.), Matamata
Travis S. [G2] (1600 m.), Te Rapa
Gasmate S. [G3] (1600 m.), Te Rapa
Portage Peninsula Hotel Stakes (1400 m.), Avondale
Premier Bankers H. (1300 m.), Pukekohe
Swiss Deli Sprint (1400 m.), Ellerslie
Rotary Club of Newmarket Sprint (1200 m.), Ellerslie
Te Akau Racing Stables Juvenile (1100 m.), Te Rapa
Fairview Motors Sprint (1200 m.), Te Rapa
2nd Foxbridge P. [L], Te Rapa
James & Annie Sarten Memorial Guineas Trail, Te Rapa
Montana H., Ellerslie
Rangiriri Tavern Juvenile, Te Rapa
3rd Japan-New Zealand International Trophy [G2], Tauranga
Marvellous Melbourne H., Ellerslie
Ellerslie Apprentice Award Sprint, Ellerslie
4th Eight Carat Classic [G2], Ellerslie
Hawke's Bay Challenge S. [G2], Hastings
Mudgway Partsworld S. [G2], Hastings
SARAJAY (NZ), 2000, f (Last Tycoon, Crow).
9 wins, $299,222.
Won Dulcie S. [G2] (2000 m.), Te Rapa
Lady Norrie S. [G2] (1600 m.), Te Rapa
Cambridge Stud H. (1200 m.), Ellerslie
Lindauer Special Reserve H. (1200 m.), Ellerslie
Duxton Hotel Wellington H. (1200 m.), Trentham
Cheep Liquor 1100 (1100 m.), Te Aroha
Co-Op Taxis 1400 (1400 m.), Ellerslie
2006 Westbury Classic (1400 m.), Ellerslie
2007 Westbury Classic (1400 m.), Ellerslie
2nd Flying H. [L], Awapuni
Tracksnaps H., Avondale
Lowe Schollum & Jones 1200, Te Rapa
Co-Op Taxis 1400, Ellerslie
3rd NZ Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G1], Te Aroha
Japan/NZ International Trophy [G2], Tauranga
Tauranga Classic [L], Tauranga
Herald on Sunday H., Ellerslie
4th Galaxy S. [G1], Ellerslie
Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S. [G2], Ellerslie
UGACHAKA (NZ), 1998, f (Three Legs, Diagramatic).
5 wins, $340,030.
Won Edward Manifold S. [G2] (1620 m.), Flemington
Queen of the Turf S. [G2] (1500 m.), Rosehill
Super Vobis 2 YO H. (1200 m.), Moonee Valley
3 YO H. (1200 m.), Moonee Valley
2 YO Fillies 1MW H. (1000 m.), Sandown
2nd Phar Lap S. [G2], Rosehill
4 YO and Up Welter, Moonee Valley
4th Surround S. [G2], Warwick Farm
Let's Elope S. [L], Flemington
SINGALONG (NZ), 1997, f (Prince Echo, Crown Law).
4 wins, $179,627.
Won Sir Tristram Fillies Classic [G2] (2000 m.), Te Rapa
Hawke's Bay Guineas [G3] (1400 m.), Hastings
Desert Gold S. [G3] (1500 m.), Trentham
Moritz Extreme Juvenile H. (1200 m.), Ellerslie
2nd New Zealand Oaks [G1], Trentham
New Zealand 1000 Guineas [G1], Riccarton
New Zealand Bloodstock 2 YO Fillies Classic [L], Avondale
Fairview Motors Te Awamutu Juvenile, Te Awamutu
3rd Champagne S. [L], Ellerslie
4th New Zealand 2000 Guineas [G1], Riccarton
Kelt Capital S. [G1], Hastings
DANAMITE (NZ), 1997, g (Imposing, Gentlemans Game).
3 wins, $678,081.
Won Avondale Guineas [G2] (2000 m.), Avondale
Wellington S. [G3] (1600 m.), Trentham
Lakes 96Fm (1400 m.), Arawa Park
2nd Rosehill Guineas [G1], Rosehill
Canterbury Guineas [G1], Canterbury
<
California Dane Trial Results

Where IS That Tiger

California Danes' Little Devil


*

*

*

*

*